Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+10 votes
177 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

I dont think any clash will be there on 6th june..Holiday will have solo release...Actually because of pk postponement; Overcrowding and clashes will not be there with big movies...Atleast all movie will try to get one open week ...Atmax action Jackson will release 1week later; thats it...Even same adjustment made with its entertainment and Singham2... (On top of that prabhu and Akki share strong bond and they dont ruin this forsure)..

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+5 votes

I hope clash won't happen.

by Second Unit Director (72.6k points)
+4 votes

One big movie will clash with Holiday as distributors and exhibitors wont give solo release to akki movie on post ipl.post ipl can accomodate two big movies when stars like ajay and akki are there in the movie.acc to me action jackson-Holiday clash should be averted as both actors have same target audience.i think humshakals and holiday should clash on 6th june.

by Director (132k points)
+1 vote

I dont want these two movies clash.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
0 votes

If they clash then both film distributors make small profits only or even they will lose money.If clash happens then holiday take bigger opening than aj.

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)