Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
186 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
akki k darr se clash nahi karna chahta aur christmas ko postpone kar diya.
why he is afraid to clash with akki sir holiday..........................
0
iss christmass..................clash toh pakka hai
konki i m sure anurag won't change hs release date....................

koi bhi 2 badimovie ka clash certain hai
fan,welcome back,pk,bombay velvet

this time amir will not enjoy solo relese and open weeks

so chance of biggest grosser of yes is ruled out.
0
Pk shift hua isliye akki aur ajay ki filme ab 6 tarikh ko aa rahi
0
Avatar clashed with 3 idiots.....Aamir is god

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If its a solo big release then certainly has better chances and now release will have open weeks coupled with holidays so records will be crushed!!!

by Director (130k points)
selected by
+3 votes

PK will break all records for sure............Aamir is King of indian boxoffice.PK will set new benchmark in the boxoffice like aamir previous movies.

by
+2 votes

History will be repeated again this year...
Ghajini- 2008 (Highest Grossing Movie)
3 Idiots - 2009 (Highest Grossing Movie)

4 Years later
Dhoom 3 -2013 (Highest Grossing Movie)
P.K - 2014 (Highest Grossing Movie)

The only question remain to answer how much from Dhoom 3 may be 350 Crores as last time it was almost double than Ghajini.

by Director (129k points)
+1
650 Cr worldwide gross on cards.
+2 votes

if pk relese on christmas
there will be certain epic clah
fan is confimed for 19th dec
so ...fan vs pk vs bombay velvet...........................maza aa jayega
iss clash ko dekhne mein na.......................

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1
I am not sure about Welcome back but Fan & Bombay velvet makers surely change their release date.
0
iss christmass..................clash toh pakka hai
konki i m sure anurag won't change hs release date....................

koi bhi 2 badimovie ka clash certain hai
fan,welcome back,pk,bombay velvet

this time amir will not enjoy solo relese and open weeks

so chance of biggest grosser of yes is ruled out.
+1
@Ga.One...no chance for Fan & Bombay Velvet to release on this year Christmas.
...