Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 332 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 97 points
  5. Grand Nova - 87 points
  6. Rancho - 80 points
  7. shah - 74 points
  8. Sanal - 71 points
  9. Suhas - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 65 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 34 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 18 points
  24. CultCharm - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
164 views
in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Now its confirmed also:

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/2378304/P.K.-release-shifted-to-Christmas-2014

which is good for Aamir as Xmas is really good for him (what D3 did to his career)

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/special-features/id/307

by Unit Manager (30.5k points)
selected by
+2
Now everyone else will change their dates who wanted to release on christmas,coz otherwise its sheer suicide to clash with PK,kyuki screen hi nahi milega
0
Im sure may be Welcome back's date will be changed but bombay velvet's don't
0
Aamir and Ranbir are good with each other,Ranbir respects Aamir very much,Anushka stars in both films.Plus BV has a huge budget.Dnt see a clash.
+3 votes

Now Akshay gets his fav release date.

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+2 votes

History will be repeated again this year...
Ghajini- 2008 (Highest Grossing Movie)
3 Idiots - 2009 (Highest Grossing Movie)

4 Years later
Dhoom 3 -2013 (Highest Grossing Movie)
P.K - 2014 (Highest Grossing Movie)

The only question remain to answer how much from Dhoom 3 may be 350 Crores as last time it was almost double than Ghajini.

by Director (129k points)
–1
amir withot dhoom brand=93cr
amir with dhoom brand=265cr
+1
Srk
Swadesh (serious film)- flop
Chennai Express (Masala with 100% successful director rohit & deepika)- 208 Crores
+2
3 idiots 202cr,usme dhoom brand tha kya?