Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
404 views

 negative factors like release month, not so good director, ok music but not like recent biggies, masala gener is near an end, no big heroin, comparative hype is not upto the mark, people are still in d3 mania. movie has only one positive factor which is salman.

in Archived by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
20% Accept Rate
1 flag
0
Agreed. Anything which it collects would be only because of Salman.
0
salman k stardom pe confidence nahi hai kiya tum logo ko......................
0
Kya? Bhai, hum keh rahe hain ke sirf Salman par film challe gi, Salman ko kisi our cheez ki zaroorat nahi, our tum keh rahe ho ke humein uske stardom par confidence nahi.
0
g one chawanbrash khaya karo , sehath ka toh pata nai but tere dimag ke liye bahot zaruri hai

9 Answers

+6 votes

Considering it is a Salman movie & he is enough to get a bumper opening, and jai ho's bumper opening should be 25cr opening day and 75+cr opening weekend.....anything less than that will be considered that it has underperformed ....

by
+5 votes

Nowdays Salman name is enough for bumper opening for any masala movies 25 Crores is looking surety now unless the movie is totally rejected like Besharam or Himmatwala but even in this case it will easily collect 20+.

by Director (129k points)
+4 votes

But sadly it wont happen.

by Director (133k points)
+1
after release
+3 votes

excuses ready kar liya tune.

khans uss level pe hai unhe kisi k jaroorat nahi

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+1
..g one tujhe release se pehle ye dhoom brand hai nai pata tha kya jo 20cr predict kar raha tha,. aur ab 33cr kardiya toh dhoom brand hogaya huh,... by the way d3 was completely aamir movie not like ce were dip was savin grace of the movie,...filman ban this looser ,
0
Playboy, hahahaha. Good point yaar! Our ban nahi karroonga aik hi baar se yaarra. Uski haalat ko samjha, meine upper comment bhi kiya hai ke Shahrukh ko itne saallon se highest grosser of the year nahi milli, to G.One jesa fan ki dimaghi haalat kharaab to hoggi na.
0
filman ,. char din badh ise aur ek torture milne wala hai, he predicted 19.5cr for jai ho openin day
0

......19.5cr openin day was just wayy 2 much wasnt it?????............

+3 votes

yOU WILL KNOW THE SUPER STARDOM OF SALMAN ON 24th OF JAN JUST WAIT FOR TWO DAYS.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)
+3 votes

Yes.. We saw it lol.....

by Mega Star (209k points)
0
+2 votes

...............aao ji bao ji dil se dil milao ji..........................

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
+2 votes

If movie had same ticket price like others movie than there is high chance to collect around 22 cr opening day, I know it is excuse but this is also the fact that if movie has low ticket price than there is no way it can collect more.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
+2 votes

Tere prediction bade kaatil maar hi dalege

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)