Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 233 points
  2. Ajay - 205 points
  3. Rancho - 160 points
  4. Roman - 107 points
  5. playboy - 105 points
  6. Lambodar - 103 points
  7. Nikeel - 97 points
  8. Grand Nova - 94 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 93 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 65 points
  13. shah - 53 points
  14. Suhas - 48 points
  15. SSk - 48 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 47 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Sanal - 36 points
  21. Rahul - 35 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 29 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
138 views
in Archived by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate
+1
2013- Dhoom 3 with 265 Crores (Hindi)
Aamir , Abhishek , Uday , Kat.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK is credited alone (only male actor) in all his five top grossers. Salman too credited 5 times out of 8 top grossers (3 are multi starrers). Aamir Khan 3 movies out of his 5.

by Camera Operator (10.2k points)
selected by
0
KKHH-Salman & 2 actress.
Devdas-2 big actress again.
Veer Zaara- 2 big actress one more time.
0
@deepak
Dil- madhuri a bigger star dan Aamir.
Ghajini- south remake
3 idiots- raju hirani best director
D3- biggest franchise

when will Aamir give biggest hit on his own?
0
Dil- madhuri a bigger star dan Aamir. (Then DDLJ because of Yesh raj & Kajol).
Ghajini- south remake (Aamir is the 1st to create magic with south remake & before that south remake is not a success formula)
3 idiots- raju hirani best director (Yes Hirani + Excellent Scripts do a major role for success but still Aamir is main reason for this huge success).
D3- biggest franchise (No body care for Abhishek & uday +Franchise can't collect 100 crores alone if this was the case then why Don 2 failed with franchise , open weeks , Holiday period , good review than Dhoom 3).
0
*Don is nt as big franchise as dhoom coz it doesn't hv any mass appeal like dhoom series.
*Kajol-yrf....really? Kajol doesn't hv any blockbuster widout SRK. In 90's, yrf cudn't give a single hit widout SRK while he gave many hits widout them.
0
Before Ddlj , srk have hardly have solo hit without any big banner...
Top years grosser maine information ke liye dali thi.. ungali karne ke liye nahi.
0
Ddlj released jst 2 yrs after SRK debuted n in dis time period he had 4 hits(deewaana, darr, baazigar,karan arjun). Hw many more hits do u expect him to hv in 2-3 yrs? Aamir debuted in 1988 and till 1995, he had only 2 hits. Wat about dat?
0
Deepak???????????????were u serious ''Before Ddlj , srk have hardly have solo hit without any big banner.''???????
+2 votes

Give some good answer so that i can choose best answer..
Hurryyy up! offer valid for limited period.

by Director (129k points)