Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
133 views
in Archived by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate
+1
2013- Dhoom 3 with 265 Crores (Hindi)
Aamir , Abhishek , Uday , Kat.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SRK is credited alone (only male actor) in all his five top grossers. Salman too credited 5 times out of 8 top grossers (3 are multi starrers). Aamir Khan 3 movies out of his 5.

by Camera Operator (10.1k points)
selected by
0
*Don is nt as big franchise as dhoom coz it doesn't hv any mass appeal like dhoom series.
*Kajol-yrf....really? Kajol doesn't hv any blockbuster widout SRK. In 90's, yrf cudn't give a single hit widout SRK while he gave many hits widout them.
0
Before Ddlj , srk have hardly have solo hit without any big banner...
Top years grosser maine information ke liye dali thi.. ungali karne ke liye nahi.
0
Ddlj released jst 2 yrs after SRK debuted n in dis time period he had 4 hits(deewaana, darr, baazigar,karan arjun). Hw many more hits do u expect him to hv in 2-3 yrs? Aamir debuted in 1988 and till 1995, he had only 2 hits. Wat about dat?
0
Deepak???????????????were u serious ''Before Ddlj , srk have hardly have solo hit without any big banner.''???????
+2 votes

Give some good answer so that i can choose best answer..
Hurryyy up! offer valid for limited period.

by Director (129k points)