Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 329 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 256 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  5. Ajay - 153 points
  6. shah - 152 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 142 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 137 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 127 points
  10. Grand Nova - 125 points
  11. Roman - 122 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 104 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 80 points
  17. God Father - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Kabir - 54 points
  20. Suhas - 52 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Charlie Jatinder - 35 points
  23. Raghib - 35 points
  24. suraj.j - 31 points
  25. mr.hola - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
183 views
Also give your prediction for the weekend based on your opening day collection.
Choices:
25.5-26.5 Crores
26.5-27.5 Crores
27.5-28.5 Crores
28.5-29.5 Crores
29.5-30.5 Crores
30.5-31.5 Crores
Less than 25.5 Crores
in Archived by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate
1 flag
0
Mine prediction is 86 Crores weekend with 28 Crores opening day.

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

For me ----it will be 25-28 cr and to be specific as per the options given then second option....
First Weekend ---- 85 cr

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+4 votes

i personally feel that it wouldnt be more than 25 crores.. rest i dont know .. i hope it does more than that..

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
+4 votes

1st day - 24.5 cr
Weekend - 78 cr

by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
+4 votes

25.5cr opening...86cr weekend. 135cr 1st week. 168cr lifetime

by Editor (88.5k points)
+4 votes

Less then 20cr...................

by Director (133k points)
0
How to talk se kya matlab he tera.its my opinion.me 10cr ya 20 predict karu tera kya jata.ok u can argue with me that y i predicted less.
0
@karan...deepika kise bol raha tha phir.
5 Crores bhi keh deta to kisi ko koi farq nahi padhne wala tha..
0
are bhai galti se likh diya he.pehle btana chahiye tha na edit kr deta.me b soch rha tha ki mene kon si galat lang use kr di.
0
@Karan..Bhai gender to change na kar ..
+3 votes

I think it will collect between 26.5-27.5cr and weekend 90cr

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+3 votes

30 to 35cr on opening day
90cr weekend

by
+1 vote

there shd be more options like
20.5-21.5cr
21.5-22.5cr
22.5-23.5cr
23.5-24.5cr

first edit thq q then i will give u the answer.

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)