Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
171 views

I will add the reviews for the film from different sites. 

Synopsis

Jai, an upright common man is fighting a solitary war against corruption and injustice. Honest and incorruptible, he has made it his mission to help as many people as he can. His mantra is quite simple – help somebody and then request that person to lend a helping hand to somebody else – thus forming an ever growing circle of people helping each other.

In a strange twist of fate, he finds himself pitted against a powerful politician and his vile family. Jai who is an ex army officer, will not shy away from a battle, however bloody it may get and firmly believes that you do not have to wear an uniform to serve your country. As the politician unleashes his violent goons on brave heart Jai, Geeta, Jai’s sister, realises the horrific consequences this can have on her brother and the rest of their family.She persuades a reluctant Jai to make peace with the politician.

But when this leads to humiliation being heaped on him, Jai loses his cool and declares all out war. It is an unequal war – on side stand the politician with his numerous henchmen and on one side is Jai – alone.But unknown to him, a silent revolution is taking place.

The voiceless public, he has helped in the past, is gathering force. It finally has a voice and this voice cannot…will not be silenced.Because Jai Ho is the resounding sound of victory… Jai Ho is the warrior cry of someone determined to win at all cost..

Link

Music reviews

The album definitely lacks that winning spark. Link
Overall, the Jai Ho album has its ups and downs. Link
Jai Ho's music rocks! Link

Just about average!

Link
The album of JAI HO has some nice songs, some situational, others romantic. Link

 

 

in Archived by
edited by anonymous
0
Reviews?
0
Let the movie release.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Movie story is really good hope Sohail creativity do not spoil the whole movie.

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

Seems to be the good plot /story to get in direct touch /contact with the masses/common man.....and not hollywood fans....(which just compare any bollywood movies with hollywood)

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)