Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 106 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 100 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 41 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 38 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
161 views

Im just looking for your opinion. Her first single album released few months ago - "In my City" and now the teaser of her upcoming album "Exotic" with pitbull released on Youtube so What do you think, is she overrated as a "Singer"?

in Archived by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate
0
she is underrated....

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nt at all..she is under-rated....if Katrina sings in an international album,then i'm quite sure all news channels would telecast these news continiously for a month..Priyanka sang very well in d album,bt still she wont come on limelight much bcoz of the album

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+2 votes

yes she is over-rated but not that much.i mean to say that i liked her song.the attitude and the singing by Priyanka was awesome but i agree that she gained comparatively more popularity than what she would have attained only as a singer

by
+2 votes

I like Priyanka and i think she is good singer

by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
0
I don't think she is overrated
0
!!!!!!!!!!!!!