Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
122 views
1. Dhoom 3- 525 crores

2. 3 Idiots- 450 crores

3. Chennai Express- 422 crores

4. HAHK- 400 crores

5. DDLJ- 360 crores

6. Krrish 3- 350 crores

7. Gadar- 345 crores

8. Ek Tha Tiger- 322 crores

9. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani- 310 crores

10. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai- 270 crores

11. Dabangg 2- 260 crores

12. K3G- 255 crores

13. Raja Hindustani- 250 crores

14. Dabangg- 245 crores

15. Bodyguard- 240 crores

16. Jab Tak Hai Jaan- 233 crores

17. Ghajini- 230 crores

18. Ra.One- 225 crores

19. My Name is Khan- 220 crores

20. Don 2- 220 crores

 

The adjusted Gross of Sholay is 360 crores,Mother India 260 crores and Mughal e Azam 290 crores
in Archived by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate
0
All figures are appros.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Srk8>>Salman5>>Aamir4

by Editor (88.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Great List And Great Work.DDLJ And HAHK Are The Biggest Hits Worldwide.

by Producer (101k points)
+1 vote

I don;t go with numbers....that this actor has more films in the list etc etc...that I'll leave it for the religious fans...but for me this list shows that bollywood is growing and getting closer and recognition in world cinema......

--Abbie

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0 votes

On what basis you made it?

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
From 2009 data of BOI i added 20% and recent films figures are not from BOI.
0
Which one of 3 idiots did u take.Jo boi ke purane lifetime adjusted wala hai usme 3 idiots sirf 1st phase overseas wala hai
+1
these are appros figures man accurate to new BOI will tell. 3 Idiots adjusted gross is around 325 crores in India if you add 20% and rest from overseas which is around 120 crores.
0
Overseas Collection Of 3 Idiots Was 122.5 Crore.
...