Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,334 answers

307,629 comments

396 users

Emraan hashmi calls Aamir Khan a boring actor on Koffee with Karan to be aired next Sunday.Views.

+6 votes
1,062 views
asked Jan 19, 2014 in Old by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I salute his honesty and braveness......to tell truth opinion isn't a easy matter!

answered Jan 20, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,244 points)
selected Jan 24, 2014 by Baazigar
+2 votes

Even Aamir himself said he doesnt like to party and all and karan said he is a party breaker.bt abhi and uday said they also thought aamir was serious type bt later came to knw he was a mastikhor

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,394 points)
In Rapid Fire man.He calls Imran Khan as overrated and Aish as Plastic.His Companion on the Show Mahesh Bhatt says that Kajol and Sanjay Leela are overrated and he walked out of Rockstar in the interval.
Then you just know they are 'straight forward' bhatts... They can say anythin, anytime and make you feel weird, awky
Emraan might have said that on the personal life of amir definitely not as an actor....
Man he was asked who is boring actor and he replied Aamir thats it.
+2 votes

Emraan the also a very boring person!

answered Jan 20, 2014 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,900 points)
+1 vote

Thik hi toh kaha hai. Galat kya hai!

answered Jan 20, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
+1 vote

I don't about boring actor but yes he is the most versatile & talented actor since 1990...

And this is gift to Emraan Hashmi from my side..

answered Jan 20, 2014 by deepak_bishty Director (131,558 points)
+1 vote

That is his personal view...which does;t mean that he is correct or wrong....he is just giving his opinion...
And for me/as per my opinion ...if he had called amir as a boring (bcos of acting)...then it is the uttermost crap u can say.....similarly for Mahesh Bhatt for calling Kajol as overrated....

--Abbie

answered Jan 20, 2014 by abbie Unit Manager (31,310 points)
i agree kajol is overrated...............................
usko rone done k alawa kuch aata hai kiya.
+1 vote

agree with him
and btw he is also a boring actor.

answered Jan 20, 2014 by G.One Unit Manager (32,181 points)
0 votes

What is the definition of 'boring actor'? I searched google and there is no such description of boring actor...........lets see if he elaborates about this or not that what are criterias to be called an actor as boring.....its like calling Anil kapoor lazy cause he keeps that moustache.......... This episode sounds fun lets see if he kisses Karan JOhar to make it entertaining or not.

answered Jan 20, 2014 by Deleted User Id - 0
edited Jan 20, 2014 by