Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
135 views
Aamir's Top 5 Films

 

1. Lagaan

2. Andaz Apna Apna

3. Sarfarosh

4. Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak

5. Rang De Basanti

 

Salman's Top 5 Films

 

1. Maine Pyaar Kiya

2. Saajan

3. Hum Aapke Hain Koun

4. Karan Arjun

5. Tere Naam

 

Shah Rukh's Top 5 Films

 

1. Baazigar

2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

3. Swades

4. Chak De India

5. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
in Archived by All Time best! (284k points)
88% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Shahrukh Khan

  • My Name is Khan
  • Veer Zaara
  • Chak de ! India
  • Devdas
  • Darr

Salman Khan

  • Hum aapke hai kaun !!
  • Hum dil de chuke Sanam
  • Tere Naam
  • Wanted
  • Dabangg

Amir Khan

  • Sarfarosh
  • Rang De Basanti
  • 3 Idiots
  • Lagaan
  • Fanaa
by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Shah Rukh Khan

1) My Name Is Khan
2) Chak De India
3) Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum
4) Veer Zaara
5) Kal Ho Na Ho

Salman Khan

1) Hum Saat Saat Hai
2) Hum Aapke Hai Kaun
3) Andaaz Apna Apna
4) Jaan-E-Mann
5) Tere Naam

Aamir Khan

1) Andaaz Apna Apna
2) Lagaan
3) Taare Zameen Par
4) Dhoom 3
5) Dil Chahta Hai

by Producer (108k points)
0
where is swades
0
Swades Was a Gud Film But SRK's Performance Wasnt That Hard
0
Infact Both K3G/Swades Were Equal For Me. Dono Mese Koi Bi Chalta But i Choose K3G
+3 votes

Aamir's top 5 films:- 3idiots,Lagaan,Rang de basanti,Sarfarosh,Taare Zameen par.

Salman's top 5 films:- Maine pyaar kiya,Dabbang,Tere naam,Wanted,Hahk.
Srk's top 5 films,
CDI,DDLJ,Swadesh,kuch kuch hota hai,Mnik....

by Director (133k points)
+3 votes

Salman list is ok
Aamir -Lagaan ,RDB ,TZP,Sarfarosh,JJWS/Dch
Srk-MNIK instead of KKHH.

by Director (129k points)
+3 votes

aamir
lagaan
rdb
tzp
3 idiots
sarfarosh

salu
mpk
hahk
dabangg
partner
karan arjun

srk
swades
cdi
ddlj
don2
bazzigar

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+3 votes

This Is Top 5 Movies Of Khans:
In Quality Wise,Baazigar Is Not In Top 10,May Be In Top 20.
SRK:-
1)Swades.
2)Chak De India.
3)Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge.
4)My Name Is Khan.
5)Kal Ho Naa Ho.(But My Liking Wise Top 5 Should Be DDLJ=MNIK>Swades>KHNH=CDI=VZ)
Salman Khan:-
1)Hum Aapke Hain Koun.
2)Maine Pyar Kiya.
3)Saajan.
4)Tere Naam.
5)Andaz Apna Apna.(Top 5 Is Same)
Aamir:-
1)Taare Zameen Par.
2)Lagaan.
3)Sarfarosh.
4)3 Idiots.
5)Rang De Basanti.(Liking Wise-TZP>DHKMN=QSQT>Sarfarosh>DCH=RDB)

by Producer (101k points)
0
Baazigar is No.1
0
Bro,I Like Baazigar Also.But,According To Me,It Is Not In Top 10...
0
Kabhi kabhi kuch jeetne ke liye kuch haarna bhi padta hai aur haar kar jeetne waale ko baazigar kehte hain.Epic Film and Epic Performance of All Time.
0
Agreed Yaar.....Lekin Swades,MNIK,DDLJ,KHNH,VZ,CDI Se Better Nahin Hai IMO.And That Is Your Opinion.....But,I Like This Movie Very Much...And Yes,Epic Movie With Iconic Performance.
+2 votes

QSQT is not even in top 15 films of Aamir qualitywise.And andaz apna apna shouldnt be in top 5.I would say Lagaan,TZP,RDB,Sarfarosh,DCH/Earth/Dhobi ghat

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
I had two,one died last yr,today the 2nd.i am not getting any more pets coz they will ultimately die one day...
0
but question is that can you live without them ? bro they r parts of our lives they give us lot of joy lot of love lot of happines mark my words soon u will bring one.......
0
I knw that,bt i'll try not to have one coz it feels terrible when they die.
0
yeah....it becomes extremely sad moment par life to yahi hai yaar par koi nai hope ye forum aise hi chale hum yaha apne sukh dukh bate humare best moments share kare.....