Chat page for posting complaints.

Cool CSS Menus by Css3Menu.com

Any articles or images published are copyright to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended and if there is an issue with the content used please contact us. 
 

Jai Ho will do record business in SS but won't get that much support from Multiplex so that lifetime will not be too high.Agree?

3 like 0 dislike
117 views asked Jan 20, 2014 in Old by G.One Production Accountant (27,271 points)
99% Accept Rate 13 31 266
Like this post? Consider sharing it on -

3 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Record business in Single screens means crossing 100cr in sscreens.acc to me it will do around 80cr from single screens if wom will be positve.in plexes it cant business similar to that of Ce or yjhd so anything above 80cr from plexes will be good considering genre and salman appeal among plex audience.

Follow me on Twitter
answered Jan 20, 2014 by karan khan Executive Producer (76,376 points)  26 97 519
selected Jun 25, 2014 by Maruf Sarker
so tatal=only 160cr.................
3 like 0 dislike

You are underestimeting the power of Salman... Just wait and see sabki bolti bandh kardega Salman sir... 200cr on cards.

answered Jan 20, 2014 by king salman Costume designer (806 points)  1 1 3
It wont be a surprise if Jai ho wont cross 20cr on opening day.
@Mac nahi mere tu achcha Lagta hai aur tujhe mai. Better yahi hoga tu mere ko ignore kar mai tujhe ignore karta hoon...
1 like 0 dislike

I am also expecting this but 150 crores is sureshot.

answered Jan 20, 2014 by Baazigar Director (139,503 points)  10 114 1872
150cr is not respectable for sallu when even yjhd did 179cr.
...