Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,956 questions

251,334 answers

307,629 comments

396 users

Your Top_3 / Top_5 music albums of Aamir starrers ??

+6 votes
67 views
You can give Top 5 or Top 3 as you wish
asked Jan 19, 2014 in Old by Pallav Assistant Director (59,680 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
  1. Raja Hindustani Masterpiece

  2. Ghulam Epic

  3. Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak Evergreen

  4. Sarfarosh Great

  5. Lagaan Excellent

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
selected Jan 19, 2014 by Pallav
No akele hum akele tum?
Yes again a gem.
+2 votes
  1. Dil Chahta Hai
  2. Fanaa
  3. Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikander
  4. Raja Hindustani
  5. Lagaan
answered Jan 19, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,231 points)
+2 votes

Akele hum akele tum is the best(raja ko rani se,dil mera churaya kyu,aisa zakhm diya hai)..then qsqt,sarfarosh,dil hai ke manta nahi,raja hindustani

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,394 points)
+2 votes

in random
dch
ghajnini
3 idiots
dhoom3 i loved the music
mann

answered Jan 19, 2014 by G.One Unit Manager (32,181 points)
bro before dhoom 3 realese u said dhoom 3 buzz decrease because worst music but dhoom 3 your top 5 list????????
after seeing the full song video i liked the music
40 sec promo mein mujhe pata nahi chala tha............