Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,334 answers

307,629 comments

396 users

Your Top_3 / Top _5 music albums of SRK starrers ??

+6 votes
175 views
You can give Top 5 or Top 3 as you wish
asked Jan 19, 2014 in Old by Pallav Assistant Director (59,680 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,368 points)
selected Jan 19, 2014 by Pallav
great pics but bette option than mnik
+4 votes
  1. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
  2. Veer Zaara
  3. Dil To Pagal Hai
  4. Kal Ho Na Ho
  5. Baazigar/Darr
answered Jan 19, 2014 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,231 points)
+3 votes
  1. Baazigar Masterpiece

  2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge Masterpiece

  3. Dil to Pagal Hai Epic

  4. Pardes Epic

  5. Veer Zaara Great

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
+3 votes

Veer Zaara,Om shanti Om,Ddlj,Kal ho naa ho and KANK.

answered Jan 19, 2014 by karan khan Director (133,049 points)
+3 votes

Kal Ho Na Ho
DDLJ=Dil Se
KKHH=RNBDJ
K3G
OSO

Also special mention to the soundtarcks of CDI,(Maula mere alone makes it one of the top soundtracks for me)
ra-1( I am in the minority but i loved most of the songs of the movie ala bhare naina,dildaara,criminal,right by ur side,raftarein and not to forget chammak challo)

answered Jan 19, 2014 by IamTheGreatOne Location Manager (5,731 points)
+2 votes

Only 3?Not Possible...Only 5?Not Possible...Only 10?Ok,Trying And There Are Also Many Which I Liked Most Except These:-
1)Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge.
2)My Name Is Khan.
Others Are Same,Cann't Rank Them-
Veer Zaara.
Kal Ho Naa Ho.
Dil To Pagal Hai.
Mohabbatein.
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna.
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi.
Swades.
Chak De India.
Devdas.
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham.

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Real Champ Producer (101,100 points)
Hey I want to ask you something ... It is about a page on fb ....
Ok,Ask In P.M.
+2 votes

in random order

ddlj
kkhh
khnh
oso
dtph

this is just perfect list

answered Jan 19, 2014 by G.One Unit Manager (32,181 points)