Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 178 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 139 points
  4. Rancho - 114 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 113 points
  6. Lambodar - 110 points
  7. Grand Nova - 94 points
  8. Suhas - 93 points
  9. Roman - 88 points
  10. Sanal - 87 points
  11. shah - 86 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 75 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 58 points
  15. nitesh singh - 51 points
  16. mr.hola - 45 points
  17. playboy - 44 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 35 points
  20. Sandeep - 33 points
  21. CultCharm - 33 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 22 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
114 views
From 2006-2008 when I was in intermediate I used to watch at least 2 films in a week so easily 100+films in a year....and during my degree days I used to watch 1 film every week so 50+films and now not more than 2-3 films in a month so 25-30 films currently........what about u?
in Archived by Director (124k points)
86% Accept Rate
0
around 20.

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I always go for a movie on Friday and Saturday. Never miss any on Friday. Just like Sunday is Church day, Friday is a movie day for me. A custom I'm following since Mid 2010's!

And also to note that I'm the biggest hater of Piracy. Have busted 3 Shops near my house for selling 30 Rs theater prints. My friends also never let me know when they watch theater prints! ;)

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

Zero..................

by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
edited by
0
Huh......why?
0
Because my parents are strict they won't allow me to go there that's why i download films on mobile
0 votes

I watch movie by download

by Editor (88.6k points)
0 votes

25.......................

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

50+hindi films.......

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

Till 2010 , I had watched 15 films in theatres..!!
In 2011 , I watched 30+ films..followed by 30+ films in 2012...!!
In 2013 I watched total 67 films in theatres..
This year I am plannning to keep the count under 40..(I have already watched 3 films this year--Sholay 3D , Dedh Ishqiya and Nenokadinne..!!)

by Star (151k points)
0 votes

Approx 40 films

by Second Unit Director (72.8k points)
0 votes

mine would be 20 - 25 films per year !!

by Production Accountant (20.2k points)
0 votes

these are the only film which i have watched in Theatre
KKHH
BADHAI HO BADHAI
FANAA
JAANE TU YAA JAANE NAA
RAB NE BANA DI JODI
THREE IDIOTS
MY NAME IS KHAN
GOLMAAL 3
ACTION REPLAAY
NO PROBLEM
LUV KA THE END
RA.ONE
ROCKSTAR
DESI BOYZ
DON 2
DON 2
EK MAIN AUR EK TUU
TERE NAAL LOVE HO GAYA
HOUSEFULL 2
JANNAT 2
ROWDY RATHORE
BARFI
JAB TAK HAI JAAN
TALAASH
KHILADI 786
RACE 2
BA PASS
CHENNAI EXPRESS
CHENNAI EXPRESS
MADRAS CAFFE
GRAND MASTI
BESHARAM
PHATA POSTER NIKLA HERO
BOSS
SINGH SAAB THE GREAT
BULLET RAJA
DHOOM 3
YAARIYAN

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0
i have never watched salman or hrithik movie in theatre
0 votes

I always watch Super Stars movies - SRk ,Aamir , Akki , Salmaan ,HR etc in Theatres....
and then I go by reviews - if it is more or equal to 3 stars...in Theatres.
Rest everything I watch Online on internet or DVD's...

But for me - I never missed any bollywood movie (Theatre or Online) since 2008..
Now I have watched almost 80% of the hindi movies released since 2008 , that now I have started watching hindi dubbed or south indian movies with eng sub-titles...

So on average its always 1 movie /day (hindi , dubbed, eng-sub , hollywood)
But in theaters - on average its once in 2 weeks....

--Abbie

.

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)