Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkle™ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+9 votes
219 views
in Archived by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate
0
And BTW,Are You SRK Fan Or SRK Hater?
0
I thought Bollywood lovers which appreciate good movies also can be in this forum....
0
Then,Good....But,I Thought You Are SRK Hater.
0
From my posts....u'll never see I am hating any good movies...and If I am ...then its my personal choice......I'll appreciate Aamir , SRK ,Aki , Salmaan movies if they are good to me as per my view...and I'll not blindly follow/say that all SRK movies are good...(e.g. is there was a question that which is most patriotic /army movie ----SRK fans said MHN ....obviously I'll not agree to it and that also should not mean that I am SRK hater) and for me my personal favorite movie is 3 Idiots (which also should not mean that I am SRK hater) and I try to give credit to the films which they deserve (e.g. is for me D3 is the highest grosser of bollywood and I give credit to that film and I'll not find excuses like more screens , hype etc etc)...same time U'll find from my posts that I appreciate CDI /Swades movies....

In short from my posts u'll never find hating any super stars just for the sake of it....

10 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Greate work bro this clearly shows who is real King....!!!

by
selected by
Exclusive pic of Tom, D¡ck and Harry!(must watch)
+9 votes

Indian Records

Success and Hit Ratio

Aamir- 16/35- 46%, 10/35- 29%

Salman- 27/66- 41%, 19/66- 29%

Shah Rukh- 29/52- 56%, 24/52- 46%

Overseas Records

Hit Ratio

Aamir- 10/35- 29%

Salman- 12/66- 18%

Shah Rukh- 25/52- 48%

Combined Blockbusters

Aamir- 4 + 3= 7

Salman- 9 + 2= 11

Shah Rukh- 8 + 17= 25

Combined Hits

Aamir- 10+ 10= 20

Salman- 19 + 12= 31

Shah Rukh- 24+ 25= 49

by All Time best! (283k points)
+2
Omg means srk is about to give his combined 50th hit wow yaar! !! HNY has to be special for srk
+1
Aamir's Success Ratio=SRK's Hit Ratio.....
+5 votes

Great post......here is the clearance of all confusion. dear haters......its high time to digest srk is biggest megastar of india

by Editor (88.4k points)
+4 votes

Very good work....................reality.

by
+4 votes

yes grat work once again.
after seeing this data haters teeth will be out of their mouth.they will be toothless and i can guarantee they will not say a single word after this .
they have no option but to accpt their defeat.haters always speaks about atbb's
but many thing shd be taken into account .

by Unit Manager (32.2k points)
+2
Bro....I Posted It Only For Haters....But,Cann't Find Any Hater...Where Are They?
+2
sab bil mein chup gaye hai.....................
+1
Haha...Kahin Dikhai Nahin De Rahe Hai.....
+3 votes

great wrok bro....................

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
0
Thanks Bro....
+3 votes

superb work..............

by Production Designer (13.4k points)
0
Thanks Bro....
+2 votes

Bhai How SRK/Aamir Are Equal In Highest Grossers ??

SRK
1) DDLJ
2) KKHH
3) Devdas
4) Veer Zaara
5) OSO

Aamir
1) Raja Hindustani
2) Ghajini
3) 3 Idiots
4) Dhoom 3

by Producer (108k points)
0
Dil In 1990 Was Highest Grosser I Think....Ok,Checking Now...
0
+2 votes

"All Hail The KING"

by Mega Star (200k points)
+2 votes

great work,keep it up.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
...