Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
223 views
in Archived by Assistant Director (45.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

So tsunami date has confirmed;; Aamir+Raju hirani+Christmas After 5 year back same History is going to Repeat....I think now BV will change its Release date because Noone wants to commit suicide by Releasing movie with this Lethal combo....Also now its allmost sure that in 2014 Highest grosser record will Crash several time..Just See the coincidence:-Sk Eid-Srk Deewali-Ak Christmas::-2014 will be Remembered As Khan Year (All khan with their favorite gener with favorite Release Date) Tahalka machne wala hai Bhaiya Iss Saal...

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+1
Galti hui jo Tere Jaise bina akalwale se logic ki Baat ki par agar box office k Baare me itni khujili hai to phir ye may Bhul ki Wahi 5 years me 3 ATBB dene wala pehle 10 Saal Mein 2 hits hi de paya tha hehehe
0
That actually shows how great Aamir is.Even after having such bad time he has now become such big superstar.Respect#
+1
raju yaar ye fight wight chor ye bata mera ek kaam karega kya?  mujhe wo samar hu main wala scene me se samar ki pic chahiye thi ek acchi si post banani thi...de sakta hai kya ? fb pages pe bahut hongi.....
+1
Naa yaar,mere paas toh nahi hey paar Kashyap k paas jarur hoga.Ask him?
+2 votes

If Aamir Khan is postponing PK to Christmas, then what about Welcome Back and Bombay Velvet?

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1
Tum zin hi ho par actually zin bahut Pyara banda hai uske Saath hi forum ka Malik bhi hai. ...aur Malik hone k naate usse sabhi darna chahiye isliye usne ek dusra account Khola naam rakha Admin........
+1
Exactly. Bilkul Sahi Kaha.
0
Oye chor jara humse bach k rahiyo hum sab Kuch aasanise jaan lete hai....!!
+1
Roger that, Mac.
+2 votes

Now this will surely change each and every equation in Bollywood this year as everyone know what will happen when 2 genius/legend work together.
300 club is on.

by Director (129k points)