Logging in Errors

In your opinion dubbing of films is good or bad??

+3 votes
71 views
asked Jan 19, 2014 in Old by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,368 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually it's good because it increases reach of movie..Problem is the way they dub (idiotic cheap dubbing) is bad...See trailer of Gunday (bengoli) ; its good because they just translated every word in bangla..This is how they should dub instead putting unnecessary tapori or other accents and other stuff...

answered Jan 19, 2014 by moviezfun Producer (108,119 points)
selected Jan 31, 2014 by Super Nova
0 votes

For me dubbing of film is not good.

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)
Why ????