Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,334 answers

307,629 comments

396 users

Which Performance is better- Shah Rukh Khan in Om Shanti Om or Salman Khan in Dabangg?

+5 votes
170 views
asked Jan 19, 2014 in Old by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)
88% Accept Rate
@Filman you direcrly said us biased bro everyone has its own choice but by your comment it feels like those who will say srk are biased srkians similarly maine bhi kaha Bhojpuri fans......got lesson?
@Tony leave it.........
Abbe lesson dene ka tareeka seekho! Mein to yeh keh sakta hoon, jese meine kaha, ke jinhon ne bhi is question mein Shahrukh ko behtar kaha woh biased fan hai, par kya tum keh sakte ho ke jinhon ne Salman ka naam liya hai woh sab Bhojpuri fans hain, our usmein, Sihan, Tony our Criminal bhi aatte hain. Again, hehehehe.
Ab mera wala "hihihihihihi" pehle padhna aur padhke samajhna sikho......matlab agar tony srk ka naam leta to wo biased srkian? ? huh?  actually main to salman ka hi naam lene wala tha par tere is behuda bakwaas comment se uparwali comment pass ki matter closed ab mila lesson?
Arre mujhey pata tha ke Tony jese unbiased fans Shahrukh ka naam hi nahi lenge, par haan, sahi keh rahe ho, bakheir waja us comment mein biased wakheria shurru ho gaya.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

As whole performance Salman khan, its of one best performance of Salman khan......as movie om shanti om. But in the songs, climax and all emotional part srk acted better than Salman!

answered Jan 19, 2014 by sihan Editor (88,244 points)
selected Jan 19, 2014 by Baazigar
+2 votes

SRK In OSO......

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Burnout Paradise Unit Manager (39,287 points)
+1 vote

Om shanti Om

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Vishnu.b Camera Operator (8,083 points)
+1 vote

Can't compare because one is about a corrupt cop who cares about others inside but never says

While other is about a struggling actor who is a fan of a heroine and second time he is a super-star so invalid comparisons try to compare a cop with a cop

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Super Nova Assistant Director (45,368 points)
+1 vote

Though SRK was Better In The 2nd Half Of OSO, As A Whole Performance Salman Khan In DABANGG. Though Film Was A Shit! (No Offence)

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Criminal Director (134,939 points)
0 votes

Sharuhk over acted in om shanti om and salman set a new trend in dabbangg. salman performance is better .

answered Jan 19, 2014 by Prashant Assistant Director (51,895 points)