Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 71 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 51 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 47 points
  6. romelow8 - 44 points
  7. Ajay - 41 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 33 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 16 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 14 points
  15. Sandeep - 12 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 10 points
  18. Sanal - 9 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Santosh - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. being_tanveer - 5 points
  25. Raghib - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
59 views
in Archived by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

And Pathetic overseas run continues....But frankly They reached close compare to other series matches..they could have win this match if they played sensible and kept wicket but from today's performance I can say that they will comeback...Match was not one sided..Quick loss of dhoni jadeja and kohli made the diffrance...Still far better performance compare to SA series....

by Producer (110k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ya because Dhoni 5 RATNA fails to perform.
Ashwin
Jadeja
Rohit (ghar ka sher)
Raina
Ishant
Please someone explain me why Pujara is not in India playing 11.

by Director (129k points)
+1
Pujara is not playing because he didn't bought milk for Sakshi. Dhoni is not happy with him so no place... I'm no cricket expert but it seems the reason/.
+1
Technically ulta hua hoga..Sakhshi brought milk for puraja and Dhoni doesn't want to share his Milk thats Pu'jara Be'chara out of playing 11 :-)
0
And 1 more thing Pujara never touch Dhoni feet inany cricket ground like Ashwin did in Chennai against Pakistan.
+1 vote

Its as useual old story.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)