Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 265 points
  8. Suhas - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
56 views
in Archived by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

And Pathetic overseas run continues....But frankly They reached close compare to other series matches..they could have win this match if they played sensible and kept wicket but from today's performance I can say that they will comeback...Match was not one sided..Quick loss of dhoni jadeja and kohli made the diffrance...Still far better performance compare to SA series....

by Producer (109k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ya because Dhoni 5 RATNA fails to perform.
Ashwin
Jadeja
Rohit (ghar ka sher)
Raina
Ishant
Please someone explain me why Pujara is not in India playing 11.

by Director (129k points)
+1
Pujara is not playing because he didn't bought milk for Sakshi. Dhoni is not happy with him so no place... I'm no cricket expert but it seems the reason/.
+1
Technically ulta hua hoga..Sakhshi brought milk for puraja and Dhoni doesn't want to share his Milk thats Pu'jara Be'chara out of playing 11 :-)
0
And 1 more thing Pujara never touch Dhoni feet inany cricket ground like Ashwin did in Chennai against Pakistan.
+1 vote

Its as useual old story.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)